Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how we, Thames Cruises London Limited, collect, store and use information about you when you use or interact with our website, www.thamesweddings.co.uk (our website) and where we otherwise obtain or collect information about you. This Privacy Policy is effective from 22 May 2018. Contents
  • Summary
  • Our details
  • Information we collect when you visit our website
  • Information we collect when you contact us
  • Information we collect when you place an order
  • How we collect or obtain information about you from third parties
  • Disclosure and additional uses of your information
  • How long we retain your information
  • How we secure your information
  • Transfers of your information outside the European Economic Area
  • Your rights in relation to your information
  • Your right to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes
  • Sensitive Personal Information
  • Changes to our Privacy Policy
  • Children’s Privacy
  • California Do Not Track Disclosures
  • Copyright, credit and logo
 SummaryThis section summarises how we obtain, store and use information about you. It is intended to provide a very general overview only. It is not complete in and of itself and it must be read in conjunction with the corresponding full sections of this Privacy Policy.
  • Data controller: David Cypes
  • How we collect or obtain information about you:
    • when you provide it to us (e.g. by contacting us via telephone, email and website form)
    • from your use of our website, using cookies, and
    • occasionally, from third parties.
  • Information we collect: name, contact details, payment information e.g. your credit or debit card details, information from cookies, information about your computer or device (e.g. device and browser type, information about how you use our website (e.g. which pages you have viewed, the time when you view them and what you clicked on, the geographical location from which you accessed our website (based on your IP address).
  • How we use your information: for administrative and business purposes (particularly to contact you, to fulfil our contractual obligations, to advertise our goods and services, to analyse your use of our website, and in connection with our legal rights and obligations
  • Disclosure of your information to third parties: only to the extent necessary to fulfil any contracts we enter into with you.
  • Do we sell your information to third parties (other than in the course of a business sale or purchase or similar event): No
  • How long we retain your information: for no longer than necessary, taking into account any legal obligations we have (e.g. to maintain records for tax purposes), any other legal basis we have for using your information (e.g. your consent, performance of a contract with you or our legitimate interests as a business)
  • How we secure your information: using appropriate technical and organisational measures such as storing your information on secure servers, encrypting transfers of data to or from our servers using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology, encrypting payments you make on or via our website using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology,  only granting access to your information where necessary
  • Use of cookies and similar technologies: we use cookies and similar information-gathering technologies such as web beacons on our website . For more information, please visit our cookies policy here: /cookie-policy
  • Transfers of your information outside the European Economic Area: we will only transfer your information outside the European Economic Area if we are required to do so by law. Where we do so, we will ensure appropriate safeguards are in place including safeguards used for data transfers outside theEuropean Economic Area e.g. the third parties we use who transfer your information outside the European Economic Area have self-certified themselves as compliant with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield
  • Use of automated decision making and profiling: we do not use automated decision making or profiling .
  • Your rights in relation to your information
    • to access your information and to receive information about its use
    • to have your information corrected and/or completed
    • to have your information deleted
    • to restrict the use of your information
    • to receive your information in a portable format
    • to object to the use of your information
    • to withdraw your consent to the use of your information
    • to complain to a supervisory authority
  • Sensitive personal information: we do not knowingly or intentionally collect what is commonly referred to as ‘sensitive personal information’.  Please do not submit sensitive personal information about you to us. For more information, please see the main section below entitled Sensitive Personal Information.
Our detailsThe data controller in respect of our website is Thames Cruises London Limited, company number 04893372 of International House, Stubbs Gate, Newcastle under Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 1LU.  You can contact the data controller by writing to the address aboveIf you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact the data controller.  Information we collect when you visit our websiteWe collect and use information from website visitors in accordance with this section and the section entitled Disclosure and additional uses of your information.Web server log informationWe use a third party server to host our website called WP Engine, the privacy policy of which is available here:  https://wpengine.com/legal/privacy/?__hstc=102379230.58d41be81af255e541d126ec02a0cc20.1526907981036.1526907981036.1526907981036.1&__hssc=102379230.1.1526907981036&__hsfp=521443573  Use of website server log information for IT security purposesWe do not access log data from our website serverUnless we are investigating suspicious or potential criminal activity, we do not make, nor do we allow our hosting provider to make, any attempt to identify you from the information collected via server logsLegal basis for processing: compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject (Article 6(1)(c) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legal obligation: we have a legal obligation to implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk of our processing of information about individuals. Recording access to our website using server log files is such a measure.  Use of website server log information to analyse website use and improve our websiteWe use the information collected by our website server logs to analyse how our website users interact with our website and its features. For example, we analyse the number of visits and unique visitors we receive, the time and date of the visit, the location of the visit the operating system and browser used.We use the information gathered from the analysis of this information to improve our website. For example, we use the information gathered to change the information, content and structure of our website and individual pages based according to what users are engaging most with and the duration of time spent on particular pages on our website.Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest: improving our website for our website users and getting to know our website users’ preferences so our website can better meet their needs and desires.  Cookies and similar technologiesCookies are data files which are sent from a website to a browser to record information about users for various purposes.We use cookies and similar technologies on our website, including essential, functional, analytical and targeting cookies and web beacons. For further information on how we use cookies, please see our cookies policy which is available here: /cookie-policyYou can reject some or all of the cookies we use on or via our website by changing your browser settings but doing so can impair your ability to use our website or some or all of its features. For further information about cookies, including how to change your browser settings, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org or see our cookies policy.  Information we collect when you contact usWe collect and use information from individuals who contact us in accordance with this section and the section entitled Disclosure and additional uses of your information.  EmailWhen you send an email to the email address displayed on our website we collect your email address and any other information you provide in that email (such as your name, telephone number and the information contained in any signature block in your email).Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest(s): responding to enquiries and messages we receive and keeping records of correspondence.Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract or to take steps at your request to enter into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Reason why necessary to perform a contract: where your message relates to us providing you with goods or services or taking steps at your request prior to providing you with our goods and services (for example, providing you with information about such goods and services), we will process your information in order to do so). Transfer and storage of your informationWe use a third party email provider to store emails you send us. Our third party email provider is FreshWorks.  Their privacy policy is available here: https://www.freshworks.com/privacy/gdpr/ Contact formWhen you contact us using our contact form, we collect you name, phone number and email address  We also collect any other information you provide to us when you complete the contact form including the details that you enter into our free text information box.If you do not provide the mandatory information required by our contact form, you will not be able to submit the contact form and we will not receive your enquiry.Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest(s): responding to enquiries and messages we receive and keeping records of correspondence.Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract or to take steps at your request to enter into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Reason why necessary to perform a contract: where your message relates to us providing you with goods or services or taking steps at your request prior to providing you with our goods and services (for example, providing you with information about such goods and services), we will process your information in order to do so). Transfer and storage of your informationMessages you send us via our contact form will be stored within the European Economic Area on our third party hosting servers.  Our third party hosting provider is Freshworks.  Their privacy policy is available here: https://www.freshworks.com/privacy/gdpr/ PhoneWhen you contact us by phone, we collect your phone number and any information provide to us during your conversation with us.We do not record phone calls.Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation) Legitimate interest(s): responding to enquiries and messages we receive and keeping records of correspondence.Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract or to take steps at your request to enter into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Reason why necessary to perform a contract: where your message relates to us providing you with goods or services or taking steps at your request prior to providing you with our goods and services (for example, providing you with information about such goods and services), we will process your information in order to do so). Transfer and storage of your informationInformation about your call, such as your phone number and the date and time of your call, is processed by our third party telephone service provider Plan.com which is located in the UK.  Their privacy policy is available here: http://www.plan.com/policies/privacy-and-data-protection-policy.php PostIf you contact us by post, we will collect any information you provide to us in any postal communications you send us.Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation) Legitimate interest(s): responding to enquiries and messages we receive and keeping records of correspondence.Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract or to take steps at your request to enter into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Reason why necessary to perform a contract: where your message relates to us providing you with goods or services or taking steps at your request prior to providing you with our goods and services (for example, providing you with information about such goods and services), we will process your information in order to do so). Information we collect when you interact with our websiteWe collect and use information from individuals who interact with particular features of our website in accordance with this section and the section entitled Disclosure and additional uses of your informationE-NewsletterWhen you sign up for our e-newsletter on our website or opt to receive news or offers from us by signing up within our website  we collect your name, email address and phone number.Legal basis for processing: your consent (Article 6(1)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Consent: you give your consent to us sending you our e-newsletter by signing up to receive it using the steps described above. Transfer and storage of your informationWe use a third party service to send out our e-newsletter and administer our mailing list,  MailChimp Their privacy policy is available here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ Information we collect when you place an orderWe collect and use information from individuals who place an order or make an enquiry on our website in accordance with this section and the section entitled Disclosure and additional uses of your informationInformation collected when you place an orderMandatory informationWhen you place an order for goods or services on our website, we collect your name, email address, billing address, shipping address, company name (if applicable)If you do not provide this information, you will not be able to purchase goods or services from us on our website or enter into a contract with us.Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Reason why necessary to perform a contract: we need the mandatory information collected by our checkout form to establish who the contract is with and to contact you to fulfil our obligations under the contract, including sending you receipts and order confirmations Processing your paymentAfter you place an order on our website you will need to make payment for the goods or services you have ordered. In order to process your payment we use a third party payment processors – SagePay / Stripe, Paypal. Your payment will be processed by the relevant payment processor via a payment gateway.Sagepay, Stripe and Paypal collects, uses and processes your information, including payment information, in accordance with their privacy policies. You can access their privacy policies via the following link(s): https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full, https://stripe.com/gb/privacy, https://www.sagepay.co.uk/policies/privacy-policy Marketing communicationsAt checkout you will have the option of receiving marketing communications from us.You can opt-out from receiving marketing communications in relation to our goods and which are similar to those which you purchase from us, by by unticking a pre-ticked box.We will send you marketing communications in relation to similar goods and services if you do not opt out from receiving them.Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interests: direct marketing and advertising our products and services. Information collected or obtained from third partiesThis section sets out how we obtain or collect information about you from third parties. Information received from third partiesGenerally we do not receive information about you from third parties. The third parties from which we receive information about you will generally include authorised data resellersIt is also possible that third parties with whom we have had no prior contact may provide us with information about you.Information we obtain from third parties will generally be your name and contact details, but will include any additional information about you which they provide to us. Disclosure and additional uses of your informationThis section sets out the circumstances in which will disclose information about you to third parties and any additional purposes for which we use your information. Disclosure and additional uses of your informationThis section sets out the circumstances in which will disclose information about you to third parties and any additional purposes for which we use your information. Disclosure of your information to other third partiesWe disclose your information to other third parties in specific circumstances, as set out below. Providing information to third parties such as Google Inc.  Google collects information through our use of Google Analytics on our website. Google uses this information, including IP addresses and information from cookies, for a number of purposes, such as improving its Google Analytics service. Information is shared with Google on an aggregated and anonymised basis. To find out more about what information Google collects, how it uses this information and how to control the information sent to Google, please see the following page: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest(s): meeting our contractual obligations to Google under our Google Analytics Terms of Service (https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html)You can opt out of Google Analytics by installing the browser plugin here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout Transfer and storage of your informationInformation collected by Google Analytics is stored outside the European Economic Area on Google’s servers in the United States of America.For further information about the safeguards used when your information is transferred outside the European Economic Area, see the section of this privacy policy below entitled Transfers of your information outside the European Economic AreaAccountantsWe share information with our accountants for tax purposes. For example, we share invoices we issue and receive with our accountants for the purpose of completing tax returns and our end of year accounts.Our accountants are Nigel Ricks and Co.. Their privacy policy is available here: http://www.nigelricks.com/terms-and-conditions/ AdvisorsOccasionally, we obtain advice from advisors, such as accountants, financial advisors, lawyers and public relations professionals.  We will share your information with these third parties only where it is necessary to enable these third parties to be able to provide us with the relevant adviceSharing your information within our business’ group of companies, including Thames Crises London, Gourmet Guide, All Inclusive Hotel Company for internal administrative purposes, including client, customer and employee information.Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).  Legitimate interest: running and managing our business effectively. Disclosure and use of your information for legal reasonsIndicating possible criminal acts or threats to public security to a competent authorityIf we suspect that criminal or potential criminal conduct has been occurred, we will in certain circumstances need to contact an appropriate authority, such as the police. This could be the case, for instance, if we suspect that we fraud or a cyber crime has been committed or if we receive threats or malicious communications towards us or third parties.We will generally only need to process your information for this purpose if you were involved or affected by such an incident in some way.Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interests: preventing crime or suspected criminal activity (such as fraud). In connection with the enforcement or potential enforcement our legal rightsWe will use your information in connection with the enforcement or potential enforcement of our legal rights, including, for example, sharing information with debt collection agencies if you do not pay amounts owed to us when you are contractually obliged to do so. Our legal rights may be contractual (where we have entered into a contract with you) or non-contractual (such as legal rights that we have under copyright law or tort law).Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest: enforcing our legal rights and taking steps to enforce our legal rights. In connection with a legal or potential legal dispute or proceedingsWe may need to use your information if we are involved in a dispute with you or a third party for example, either to resolve the dispute or as part of any mediation, arbitration or court resolution or similar process.Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest(s): resolving disputes and potential disputes. For ongoing compliance with laws, regulations and other legal requirementsWe will use and process your information in order to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject. For example, we may need to disclose your information pursuant to a court order or subpoena if we receive oneLegal basis for processing: compliance with a legal obligation (Article 6(1)(c) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legal obligation(s): legal obligations to disclose information which are part of the laws of England and Wales or if they have been integrated into the United Kingdom’s legal framework (for example in the form of an international agreement which the United Kingdom has signed).Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest: where the legal obligations are part of the laws of another country and have not been integrated into the United Kingdom’s legal framework, we have a legitimate interest in complying with these obligations. How long we retain your informationThis section sets out how long we retain your information. We have set out specific retention periods where possible. Where that has not been possible, we have set out the criteria we use to determine the retention period. Retention periodsOrder information: when you place an order for goods and services, we retain that information for six years following the end of the financial year in which you placed your order, in accordance with our legal obligation to keep records for tax purposes.Correspondence and enquiries: when you make an enquiry or correspond with us for any reason, whether by email or via our contact form or by phone, we will retain your information for as long as it takes to respond to and resolve your enquiry, and for 24 further month(s) after which point we will delete your information.E-Newsletter: we retain the information you used to sign up for our e-newsletter for as long as you remain subscribed (i.e. you do not unsubscribe) or if we decide to cancel our e-newsletter service, whichever comes earlier. Criteria for determining retention periodsIn any other circumstances, we will retain your information for no longer than necessary, taking into account the following:
  • the purpose(s) and use of your information both now and in the future (such as whether it is necessary to continue to store that information in order to continue to perform our obligations under a contract with you or to contact you in the future);
  • whether we have any legal obligation to continue to process your information (such as any record-keeping obligations imposed by relevant law or regulation);
  • whether we have any legal basis to continue to process your information (such as your consent);
  • how valuable your information is (both now and in the future);
  • any relevant agreed industry practices on how long information should be retained;
  • the levels of risk, cost and liability involved with us continuing to hold the information;
  • how hard it is to ensure that the information can be kept up to date and accurate; and
  • any relevant surrounding circumstances (such as the nature and status of our relationship with you).
 How we secure your informationWe take appropriate technical and organisational measures to secure your information and to protect it against unauthorised or unlawful use and accidental loss or destruction, including:
  • only sharing and providing access to your information to the minimum extent necessary, subject to confidentiality restrictions where appropriate, and on an anonymised basis wherever possible;
  • using secure servers to store your information
  • verifying the identity of any individual who requests access to information prior to granting them access to information;
  • using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software to encrypt any information you submit to us via any forms on our website and any payment transactions you make on or via our website
 Transmission of information to us by emailTransmission of information over the internet is not entirely secure, and if you submit any information to us over the internet (whether by email, via our website or any other means), you do so entirely at your own risk.We cannot be responsible for any costs, expenses, loss of profits, harm to reputation, damages, liabilities or any other form of loss or damage suffered by you as a result of your decision to transmit information to us by such means Transfers of your information outside the European Economic AreaAll of your information is stored in the following European Economic Area (EEA) countries United KingdomOther than to comply with any legal obligations to which we are subject (compliance with a court order, for example), we do not intend to transfer your information outside the EEA or to an international organisation. In the unlikely event that we are required to transfer your information outside the EEA (or to an international organisation) for such a purpose, we will ensure appropriate safeguards and protections are in place. Google AnalyticsInformation collected by Google Analytics (your IP address and actions you take in relation to our website) is transferred outside the EEA and stored on Google’s servers. You can access Google’s privacy policy here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/Country of storage: United States of America. This country is not subject to an adequacy decision by the European Commission.Safeguard(s) used: Google has self-certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield which is available here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome. The EU-U.S. Privacy Shield is an approved certification mechanism under Article 42 of the General Data Protection Regulation, which is permitted under Article 46(2)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation. You can access the European Commission decision on the adequacy of the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/adequacy/index_en.htm Your rights in relation to your informationSubject to certain limitations on certain rights, you have the following rights in relation to your information, which you can exercise by writing to Thames Cruises London, International House, Stubbs Gate, Newcastle under Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 1LU
  • to request access to your informationand information related to our use and processing of your information;
  • to request the correction or deletionof your information;
  • to request that we restrict our useof your information;
  • to receive information which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format(e.g. a CSV file) and the right to have that information transferred to another data controller (including a third party data controller);
  • to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes(for further information, see the section below entitled Your right to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes); and
  • to withdraw your consent to our use of your information at any time where we rely on your consent to use or process that information. Please note that if you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of our use and processing of your information on the basis of your consent before the point in time when you withdraw your consent.
In accordance with Article 77 of the General Data Protection Regulation, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or of an alleged infringement of the General Data Protection Regulation.For the purposes of the UK, the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the contact details of which are available here: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/ Further information on your rights in relation to your personal data as an individualThe above rights are provided in summary form only and certain limitations apply to many of these rights. For further information about your rights in relation to your information, including any limitations which apply, please visit the following pages on the ICO’s website: You can also find out further information about your rights, as well as information on any limitations which apply to those rights, by reading the underlying legislation contained in Articles 12 to 22 and 34 of the General Data Protection Regulation, which is available here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/reform/files/regulation_oj_en.pd Verifying your identity where you request access to your informationWhere you request access to your information, we are required by law to use all reasonable measures to verify your identity before doing so.These measures are designed to protect your information and to reduce the risk of identity fraud, identity theft or general unauthorised access to your information.How we verify your identityWhere we possess appropriate information about you on file, we will attempt to verify your identity using that information.If it is not possible to identity you from such information, or if we have insufficient information about you, we may require original or certified copies of certain documentation in order to be able to verify your identity before we are able to provide you with access to your information.We will be able to confirm the precise information we require to verify your identity in your specific circumstances if and when you make such a request. Your right to object to the processing of your information for certain purposesYou have the following rights in relation to your information, which you may exercise in the same way as you may exercise by writing to Thames Cruises London, International House, Stubbs Gate, Newcastle under Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 1LU.
  • to object to us using or processing your information where we use or process it in order to carry out a task in the public interestor for our legitimate interests, including ‘profiling’ (i.e. analysing or predicting your behaviour based on your information) based on any of these purposes; and
  • to object to us using or processing your information for direct marketing purposes(including any profiling we engage in that is related to such direct marketing).
You may also exercise your right to object to us using or processing your information for direct marketing purposes by:
  • clicking the unsubscribe linkcontained at the bottom of any marketing email we send to you and following the instructions which appear in your browser following your clicking on that link;
For more information on how to object to our use of information collected from cookies and similar technologies, please see the section entitled How to accept or reject cookies in our cookies policy, which is available here: /cookie-policy Sensitive Personal Information‘Sensitive personal information’ is information about an individual that reveals their racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, genetic information, biometric information for the purpose of uniquely identifying an individual, information concerning health or information concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation.We do not knowingly or intentionally collect sensitive personal information from individuals, and you must not submit sensitive personal information to us.If, however, you inadvertently or intentionally transmit sensitive personal information to us, you will be considered to have explicitly consented to us processing that sensitive personal information under Article 9(2)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation. We will use and process your sensitive personal information for the purposes of deleting it. Changes to our Privacy PolicyWe update and amend our Privacy Policy from time to time.Minor changes to our Privacy PolicyWhere we make minor changes to our Privacy Policy, we will update our Privacy Policy with a new effective date stated at the beginning of it. Our processing of your information will be governed by the practices set out in that new version of the Privacy Policy from its effective date onwardsMajor changes to our Privacy Policy or the purposes for which we process your informationWhere we make major changes to our Privacy Policy or intend to use your information for a new purpose or a different purpose than the purposes for which we originally collected it, we will notify you by email (where possible) or by posting a notice on our website.We will provide you with the information about the change in question and the purpose and any other relevant information before we use your information for that new purpose.Wherever required, we will obtain your prior consent before using your information for a purpose that is different from the purposes for which we originally collected it. Children’s PrivacyBecause we care about the safety and privacy of children online, we comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying regulations protect the privacy of children using the internet. We do not knowingly contact or collect information from persons under the age of 18. The website is not intended to solicit information of any kind from persons under the age of 18.It is possible that we could receive information pertaining to persons under the age of 18 by the fraud or deception of a third party. If we are notified of this, as soon as we verify the information, we will, where required by law to do so, immediately obtain the appropriate parental consent to use that information or, if we are unable to obtain such parental consent, we will delete the information from our servers. If you would like to notify us of our receipt of information about persons under the age of 18, please do so by sending a letter to International House, Stubbs Gate, Newcastle under Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 1LU. Copyright, credit and logoThis Privacy Policy is based on a General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/769) (GDPR) compliant template provided by GDPR Privacy Policy. For further information, please visit https://gdprprivacypolicy.orgThe copyright in this Privacy Policy is either owned by, or licensed to, us and is protected by copyright laws around the world and copyright protection software. All intellectual property rights in this document are reserved.Where we display the GDPR Privacy Policy logo on our website, this is used to indicate that we have adopted a privacy policy template provided by GDPR Privacy Policy as the basis for this Privacy Policy.

GET IN TOUCH


Let us help you to plan your perfect day on the Thames